복령-영문표기 및 설명 > 복령

본문 바로가기

사이트 내 전체검색

복령

복령-영문표기 및 설명

작성일 21-09-26 05:54

페이지 정보

작성자 최고관리자 조회 3,879회 댓글 0건

본문

복령-영문표기 및 설명

 

 

Poria (Fuling)


Pharmaceutical Name : Poria


Botanical Name : Poria cocos (schw.) wolf


Common Name : Poria, Tuckahoe, Indian bread, Hoelen


Source of Earliest Record : Shennong Bencao Jing


Part Used & Method for Pharmaceutical Preparations : The fungus is gathered, cut into pieces and dried in the shade.


Properties & Taste : Sweet or no taste and neutral


Meridians : Heart, spleen and kidney


Functions:

* Invigorates vital energy to strengthen the body.

* Induces diuresis

* Increases the secretion and flow of urine.

* Expels dampness.

* Invigorates the spleen.

* Tranquilizes and relaxes the mind.

* Replenishes the middle-jiao


Indications & Combinations:


1. Dysuria and edema. Poria (Fuling) is used with Umbellate porefungus (Zhuling), Alismatis rhizome (Zexie) and White atractylodes (Baizhu) in the formula Wuling San.


2. Retention of phlegm and fluids manifested as dizziness, palpitations and cough. Poria (Fuling) is used with White atractylodes (Baizhu) and Cinnamon twigs (Guizhi) in the formula Ling Gui Zhu Gan Tang.


3. Excessive dampness and deficiency of the spleen manifested as poor appetite, diarrhea and lassitude. Poria (Fuling) is used with Pilose asiabell root (Dangshen) and White atractylodes (Baizhu) in the formula Sijunzi Tang.


4. Palpitations and insomnia. Poria (Fuling) is used with Wild jujube seed (Suanzaoren) and Polygala root (Yuanzhi).


Dosage: 10-15 g

댓글목록

등록된 댓글이 없습니다.

Copyright © 소유하신 도메인. All rights reserved.
PC 버전으로 보기